Pacific Northwest Teams at the 2017 Championship

The table below shows the teams from the district ordered by ranking score.

Rank Team Team Name Matches RS Division
1 1318 Issaquah Robotics Society 17 2.0 FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
2 3238 Cyborg Ferrets 15 2.0 FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
3 2046 Bear Metal 17 1.9 FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
4 2990 Hotwire 10 1.9 FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
5 492 Titan Robotics Club 17 1.9 FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision
6 2930 Sonic Squirrels 15 1.9 FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
7 2557 SOTAbots 10 1.8 FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
8 5970 BeaverTronics 10 1.7 FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision
9 5295 Aldernating Current 10 1.7 FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision
10 2907 Lion Robotics 10 1.7 FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
11 5468 Chaos Theory 13 1.7 FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
12 4488 Shockwave 12 1.7 FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
13 2903 NeoBots 15 1.7 FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
14 488 Team XBot 11 1.6 FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision
15 6445 CTEC Robotics 11 1.6 FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision
16 2928 Viking Robotics 16 1.6 FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision
17 1425 Error Code Xero 13 1.6 FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
18 1778 Chill Out 13 1.6 FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
19 3674 4-H / CAM Academy CloverBots 15 1.6 FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
20 3024 My Favorite Team 10 1.6 FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
21 4469 R.A.I.D. (Raider Artificial Intelligence DIvision) 10 1.6 FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision
22 1595 The Dragons 17 1.6 FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
23 4911 CyberKnights 12 1.6 FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
24 4662 Byte Sized Robotics 10 1.5 FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision
25 955 CV Robotics 10 1.5 FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision
26 2471 Team Mean Machine 12 1.5 FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
27 948 NRG (Newport Robotics Group) 10 1.5 FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
28 997 Spartan Robotics 12 1.4 FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision
29 4061 SciBorgs 10 1.4 FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
30 6443 Falcons 10 1.4 FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
31 1294 Top Gun 13 1.4 FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision
32 5588 Holy Names Academy 11 1.4 FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
33 2910 Jack in the Bot 14 1.4 FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
34 3663 CPR - Cedar Park Robotics 13 1.3 FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision
35 4918 The Roboctopi 10 1.3 FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision
36 1983 Skunk Works Robotics 10 1.3 FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
37 2147 CHUCK 11 1.3 FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
38 4125 Confidential 10 1.2 FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision
39 4513 Circuit Breakers 12 1.2 FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
40 3826 Sequim Robotics Federation "SRF" 10 1.1 FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision
41 3574 HIGH TEKERZ 10 1.1 FIRST Championship - Houston - Galileo Subdivision
42 3219 TREAD 10 1.1 FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
43 4915 Spartronics 11 0.9 FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision
44 1540 Flaming Chickens 12 0.8 FIRST Championship - Houston - Turing Subdivision
45 3218 Panther Robotics 10 0.7 FIRST Championship - Houston - Newton Subdivision
46 5803 Apex Robotics 12 0.6 FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision
47 4060 S.W.A.G. 10 0.4 FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision
48 6442 Modern Americans 10 0.4 FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

© 2009-2017, Idle Loop Software Design, LLC